A relaxing way to start your day – travel by train to Thermana Laško or to Olimia Thermal Spa. Lie back and enjoy the ride together with your friends or family – simple, stress-free, safe and comfortable.

The health resorts are only a short distance away from the train stations.

Discounts at Thermana Laško

Zdravilišče Laško – discover the secret healing powers of thermal springs:

  • 20% discount on swimming and sauning;
  • 10% discount on medical and wellness treatments.

Thermana Park Laško – endless water fun under a glass dome:

  • 20% discount on the use of swimming pool and sauna facilities;
  • 10% discount on wellness treatments.

Discounts are valid on every day of the week; one should just present a valid daily train ticket.

Discounts at Terme Olimia

  • 30% off pool admissions for adults
  • 50% off pool admissions for children under 12 years of age.

To receive your discount, make sure you keep your train ticket and present it at the ticket counter of the thermal spa resort.

Discounts are valid on Saturdays, in Thermal Park Aqualuna and Family wellness Termalija at Terme Olimia spa resort.

Spa train timetable

Station Departure: RG 1606 Return: RG 1607
Note:
RG 1606 and 1607 run on Saturdays. You can travel to Laško or Podčetrtek by other trains as well. For more information on train times, please use the timetable finder.
Ljubljana 7:35 20:36
Litija 8:00 20:12
Zagorje 8:13 19:59
Trbovlje 8:18 19:54
Zidani Most 8:32 19:41
Laško 8.50 (arrival) 8:53 (departure) 19:20
Celje 9:09 19:00
Šentjur 9.18 18.50
Grobelno 9:22 18:46
Šmarje pri Jelšah 9:29 18:37
Stranje 9:34 18:32
Podčetrtek Toplice 9:42 18.25
Atomske Toplice hotel 9:46 18:23
Podčetrtek 9:48 (arrival) 18:18

Discounts

For more information on train times, fares and other offers of Slovenske železnice:

  • Visit one of our InfoCentres at the train stations in Koper, Ljubljana, Celje, and Maribor;
  • Visit a station ticket office;
  • Call our toll-free number 080 81 11 (for calls made from Slovenia), or dial +386 1 29 13 391 (for calls made from abroad);
  • Send an e-mail with your question to potnik.info@slo-zeleznice.si.

Thermana Laško
Tel: +386 3 423 2000
Fax: 03 423 2010
E-mail: info@thermana.si
http://www.thermana.si/

Terme Olimia
Tel: +386 3 829 78 22
Fax: +386 3 5829 009
E-mail: info@terme-olimia.com
www.terme-olimia.com