It’s true that most of us only dream of the warm sea and a cold drink on a sunny beach in Split, but this summer, don’t miss the opportunity to discover Bratislava or Vienna with a direct train from €29.90.

Seat reservation is mandatory for journeys with night trains EN 1152 and 1153.

Timetable

Bratislava – Vienna – Split

StationEN 1153
Bratislava Nove mesto15.26
Bratislava Petrzalka16.01
Wien Hbf18.05
Wien Meidling Bahnhof18.13
Wiener Neustadt Hbf18.51
Bruck/Mur Hbf20.23
Graz Hbf21.02
Maribor22.01
Celje22.57
Dobova00.09
Zagreb Zapadni Kolodvor00.30
Knin6.01
Perković7.06
Split8.20

Note:

Train EN 1153 (from Bratislava to Split) runs on Wednesdays, Fridays and Sundays from 3 – 8 May, 15 – 22 May, 29 May – 5 June, 12 – 19 June. , 26 June – 18 September and 25 September – 2 October 2024.

n the following days, when train EN 1153 will not run on the entire route, a replacement train will run on the route Spielfeld Strass – Dobova according to the same timetable: 10 and 12 May, 24 and 26 May, 7 and 9 6, 21 and 23 June and 24 and 26 September 2024.

Split – Vienna – Bratislava

StationEN 1152
Split17.29
Perković18.48
Knin20.02
Oštarije23.55
Zagreb Zap. kol.1.49
Dobova2.25
Celje3.31
Maribor4.47
Spielfeld Strass5.02
Graz Hbf5.52
Bruck/Mur Hbf6.32
Wiener Neustadt Hbf8.10
Wien Meidling Bahnhof8.47
Wien Hbf8.54
Bratislava Nove mesto11.00

Note:

Train EN 1152 (from Split to Bratislava) runs on Thursdays, Saturdays and Mondays from 4 – 9 May, 16 – 23 May, 30 May – 6 June, 13 – 20 June. , 27 June – 19 September and 26 September – 3 October 2024.

In the following days, when train EN 1152 will not run on the entire route, a replacement train will run on the route Dobova – Spielfeld Strass according to the same timetable: 12 and 14 May, 26 and 28 May, 9 and 11 June, 23 and 25 June, and 22 and 24 September 2024.

Price list (2nd Class)

Ticket typeEUR
Standard ticketSeatCouchette – 6 berthsCouchette – 4 berthsTouristDouble
Single ticket99,90119,90129,90139,90159,90
Group – return ticket*from 64,90from 84,90from 94,90from 104,90from 124,90
SparSchiene (Spar Night)*    
 SeatCouchette – 6 berthsCouchette – 4 berthsTouristDouble
LEVEL 129,9049,9059,9069,9089,90
LEVEL 239,9059,9069,9079,9099,90
LEVEL 349,9069,9079,9089,90109,90
LEVEL 459,9079,9089,9099,90119,90
LEVEL 569,9089,9099,90109,90129,90
LEVEL 679,9099,90109,90119,90139,90
LEVEL 789,90109,90119,90129,90149,90
LEVEL 894,90114,90124,90134,90154,90

Note:

*The number of low-cost tickets under the Sparschiene (SparNight) special offer is limited.

Ticket prices are variable and change depending on the availability of each price level, depending on the time of inquiry or the day of purchase (when one new price is sold, the system automatically offers another available price). The SparNight global price includes the ticket and supplement for a sleeper or a couchette.

Tickets can be purchased even 6 months before the intended trip.

We recommend purchasing international tickets in advance at our train station ticket offices.

On-board the train, only full price tickets up to border stations can be purchased. Discounted tickets and special offer tickets valid for particular routes or trains cannot be purchased on-board.

Further information

  • Visit a train station with a ticket office;
  • Visit one of our InfoCentres at the train stations in Koper, Ljubljana, Celje, and Maribor;
  • Call our toll-free number 080 81 11 (for calls made from Slovenia), or dial +386 1 29 13 331 (for calls made from abroad);
  • Send an e-mail with your question to [email protected]i.