The Spa Train

A relaxing way to start your day – travel by train to Thermana Laško or to Olimia Thermal Spa. Lie back and enjoy the ride together with your friends or family – simple, stress-free, safe and comfortable.

The health resorts are only a short distance away from the train stations.

Discounts at Thermana Laško

Zdravilišče Laško – discover the secret healing powers of thermal springs:

  • 20% discount on swimming and sauning;
  • 10% discount on medical and wellness treatments.

Thermana Park Laško – endless water fun under a glass dome:

  • 20% discount on the use of swimming pool and sauna facilities;
  • 10% discount on wellness treatments.

Discounts are valid on every day of the week; one should just present a valid daily train ticket.

Terme Olimia

Terme Olimia is in Podčetrtek. The health resort is only a short distance away from the train stations.

Spa train timetable

Station Departure: RG 1606 Return: RG 1607
Note:
RG 1606 and 1607 run on Saturdays. You can travel to Laško or Podčetrtek by other trains as well. For more information on train times, please use the timetable finder.
Ljubljana 7:35 20:28 (arrival)
Litija 8:00 20:02
Zagorje 8:12 19:50
Trbovlje 8:17 19:45
Zidani Most 8:31 19:32
Laško 8.45 (arrival) 8:46 (departure) 19:17
Celje 8:56 19:07
Šentjur 9.05 18.58
Grobelno 9:09 18:54
Šmarje pri Jelšah 9:17 18:47
Stranje 9:21 18:42
Podčetrtek Toplice 9:28 18.36
Atomske Toplice hotel 9:30 18:35
Podčetrtek 9:34 (arrival) 18:30 (departure)

Discounts

For more information on train times, fares and other offers of Slovenske železnice:

  • Visit one of our InfoCentres at the train stations in Koper, Ljubljana, Celje, and Maribor;
  • Visit a station ticket office;
  • Call our toll-free number 080 81 11 (for calls made from Slovenia), or dial +386 1 29 13 331 (for calls made from abroad);
  • Send an e-mail with your question to [email protected].

Thermana Laško
Tel: +386 3 423 2000
Fax: +386 3 423 2010
E-mail: [email protected]
http://www.thermana.si/

Terme Olimia
Tel: +386 3 829 78 22
Fax: +386 3 5829 009
E-mail: [email protected]
www.terme-olimia.com